Program

1º Day– November 06 (Wednesday)
8 – 16h Workshop
Phytopharmaceutical Technology
INCT-NanoWorkshopGraduation in Pharmaceutical Sciences
19-19:15hOpening Ceremony
19:15 – 20:15Opening Conference
20:15 – 21:30Opening Cocktail
2º Day – November 07 (Thursday)
9h – 10h Conference 2
10h – 10:30 Coffe-break
10:30 – 12:30Thematic Session 1
In vitro models – Revolution in pharmacological research?
Speakers:
Paula M. Alves (iBET, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Marize Campos Valadares (Universidade Federal de Goiás)
Silvya Stuchi Maria-Engler (FCF-USP, São Paulo)

Thematic Session 2Rheumatoid arthritis
Speakers:
Maria J. Fernandes (Université Laval, Canada)
Paulo Louzada (FMRP-USP, Ribeirão Preto)
12:30 – 13:30Lunch
14h– 16hThematic Session 3Biotechnology and Biopharmaceuticals – Entrepreneurship
Speakers:
Richard D. Cummings (Harvard Medical School)
Shashi Bala Singh (National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research – NIPER, India)
Thematic Session 4Cancer Immunotherapy
Speakers:
Jose Alexandre Marzagão Barbuto (ICB-USP, São Paulo)
Renato José Mendonça Natalino (Fleury Laboratory)
Veysel Kayser (School of Pharmacy at the University of Sydney, Austrália)
16h – 16:30Coffe-break
16:30 – 17:30Conference 3 Wendell Karlos Tomazelli Coltro (UFG, Goiás)
17:30 – 19hPoster Session 1 (PS1)
3º Day – November 08 (Friday)
9h – 10h Conference 4
10h – 10:30 Coffe-break
10:30 – 12:30Thematic Session 5
Aging
 
Speakers:
Céline Picard (Université Le Havre, France)
Daiane Garcia Mercúrio (L’Oreal)
Thematic Session 6
Pharmaceutical Care: evaluation of clinical and economics outcomes.
Speakers:
Maria Teresa Herdero (University of Aveiro, Portugal)
Alexander Itria (University Federal of São Carlos)
Eliana Elisabeth Diehl (UFSC, Santa Catarina)

12:30 – 13:30Coffe-break
14h– 16hThematic Session 7
Photodynamic Therapy

Speakers:
Tayyaba Hasan (Harvard University, USA)
Gilberto Ubida Leite Braga (FCFRP-USP)
Ricardo Bentes de Azevedo (UNB, Brasília)
Thematic Session 8
Expanding the horizons of the drug discovery: from molecular simulations to machine learning and deep learning in pharmaceutical sciences

Speakers:
Adrian Gustavo Turjanski (UBA, Argentina)
Gerard Wong (Univ. California, UCLA, USA)
Gustavo Trossini (FCF, USP-SP)
16h – 16:30Coffe-break
16:30 – 17:30Conference 5 Monica Pupo (FCFRP-USP)
17:30 – 19hPoster Session 2 (PS2)
4º Day – November 09 (Saturday)



09h – 11h
Thematic Session 9:Smart Crop Protection
Speakers:
Stephen O. Duke (United States Department of Agriculture, University, MS 39677, USA)
Thematic Session 10 Cannabinoids: from pot to pills
Speakers:
Samia Joca (FCFRP-USP)
2) Natercia Aurora Teixeira (Universidade do Porto, Portugal)
Ana Isabel Torres Suárez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Espanha)
11h – 12hClosing Conference
12h – 13hRefreshment

Recent Posts

Archives

Categories